JACKSON PREP VARSITY BASKETBALL |
|
|
|
2011-2012 GIRLS
SCHEDULE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
LOCATION |
TIME |
RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
November |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tues. 1 |
Parklane Tournament-Prep vs Brookhaven |
McComb |
5:30 |
L 35-39 |
|
|
|
|
Thurs. 3 |
Parklane Tournament-Prep vs Parklane |
McComb |
7:00 |
W 54-28 |
|
|
|
|
Sat. 5 |
St. Joseph's |
Away |
3:00 |
W 60-40 |
|
|
|
|
Tues. 8 |
Simpson Academy |
Home |
6:00 |
W 51-44 |
|
|
|
|
Sat. 12 |
Crossover Classic-Prep vs Oxford H. S. |
Oxford |
5:30 |
L 48-84 |
|
|
|
|
Thurs. 17 |
Starkville Academy * |
Away |
6:30 |
L 38-49 |
|
|
|
|
Sat. 26 |
Legends of the South Classic-Prep vs Provine |
Jackson State |
11:00 |
W 48-29 |
|
|
|
|
Mon. 28 |
Rankin County Tournament-Prep vs Puckett |
Richland |
7:00 |
W 42-41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
December |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thurs. 1 |
Rankin County Tournament-Prep vs Pelahatchie |
Richland |
4:00 |
W 47-12 |
|
|
|
|
Mon. 5 |
Madison Ridgeland Academy |
Away |
6:30 |
W 29-27 |
|
|
|
|
Thurs. 8 |
East Rankin Academy * |
Away |
6:30 |
W 60-44 |
|
|
|
|
Sat. 10 |
Hillcrest Christian School * |
Away |
4:30 |
W 58-42 |
|
|
|
|
Fri. 16 |
Copiah Academy * |
Home |
6:30 |
W 66-39 |
|
|
|
|
Wed. 28 |
Pillow Academy-Prep Holiday Classic |
Home |
6:30 |
L 44-57 |
|
|
|
|
Thurs. 29 |
Yazoo County High School-Prep Holiday Classic |
Home |
6:00 |
W 68-49 |
|
|
|
|
Fri. 30 |
Central Private School-Prep Holiday Classic |
Home |
5:00 |
W 73-19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
January |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed. 4 |
Jackson Academy Classic-Prep vs Bowling Green |
Away |
4:00 |
L 45-51 |
|
|
|
|
Thurs. 5 |
Jackson Academy Classic-Prep vs Washington |
Away |
4:30 |
W 56-16 |
|
|
|
|
Fri. 6 |
Jackson Academy Classic-Prep vs JA |
Away |
7:00 |
W 40-22 |
|
|
|
|
Tues. 10 |
Parklane Academy * |
Home |
6:30 |
W 61-33 |
|
|
|
|
Thurs. 12 |
Pillow Academy |
Away |
6:30 |
L 35-40 |
|
|
|
|
Sat. 14 |
Brookhaven Academy |
Away |
6:00 |
L 36-49 |
|
|
|
|
Thurs. 19 |
Parklane Academy * |
Away |
6:30 |
W 58-38 |
|
|
|
|
Sat. 21 |
Presbyterian Christian School * |
Home |
4:30 |
W 43-28 |
|
|
|
|
Tues. 24 |
Madison Ridgeland Academy |
Home |
6:30 |
W 32-31 |
|
|
|
|
Thurs. 26 |
Copiah Academy * |
Away |
6:30 |
W 62-28 |
|
|
|
|
Sat. 28 |
Jackson Academy |
Home |
4:30 |
L 37-43 |
|
|
|
|
Tues. 31 |
East Rankin Academy * |
Home |
6:30 |
W 68-52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
February |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fri. 3 |
Starkville Academy * |
Home |
6:30 |
W 47-38 |
|
|
|
|
Sat. 4 |
Columbia Academy |
Home |
4:00 |
W 53-26 |
|
|
|
|
Tues. 7 |
Presbyterian Christian School * |
Away |
6:00 |
W 32-25 |
|
|
|
|
Fri. 10 |
Hillcrest Christian School * |
Home |
6:00 |
W 51-22 |
|
|
|
|
Fri. 17 |
Division 1 AAA Tournament vs JA |
PCS |
1:00 |
L 38-51 |
|
|
|
|
Sat. 18 |
Division 1 AAA Tournament vs PCS |
PCS |
1:00 |
W 54-46 |
|
|
|
|
Tues 21 |
State AAA Tournament vs East Rankin Academy |
ERA |
6:30 |
W 50-44 |
|
|
|
|
Fri. 24 |
State AAA Tournament vs MRA |
ERA |
2:15 |
L 27-41 |
|
|
|
|
Sat. 25 |
State AAA Tournament vs JA |
ERA |
1:00 |
W 37-30 |
|
|
|
|
Mon. 27 |
Over-All Tournament vs Brookhaven Academy |
MS College |
2:30 |
W 51-47 OT |
|
|
|
|
Wed. 29 |
Over-All Tournament vs Mt. Salus Christian |
MS College |
5:45 |
W 70-42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
March |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fri. 2 |
Over-All Tournament vs Starkville Academy |
MS College |
1:00 |
L 41-51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|